Abhinav Immigration Reviews

Immigration is all about information. The more you get, the more you become confident of an easy pass. This becomes more helpful when the information comes your way as experiences or reviews. One can easily comprehend the different situations, procedures and the formalities, so that likely arrangements can be made early hand. It is also very important to browse the right website that showcases the more pertinent and relevant information, customized to your needs. Abhinav Immigration Reviews is one such source that is equipped to assist you with all your immigration and visa needs. The content gets you specific information to suit your case by extracting information from different sources and enriching this with user reviews. It not just showcases the right textual knowledge but also enhances it with practical experiences. Apparently, the experiences speak more vividly about the existing visa applications / services and what difficulties come during the process.

cThe immigration service stands out from the available lot as it offers you the most distinguished information on the subject. Unlike the other immigration services, Abhinav Immigration Reviews make it easier to assess your visa options based on a spectrum of products, packages and places. One can see data from different perspectives. Interestingly, Abhinav makes sure that the content is rapidly adjusted to the most recent policy changes and global developments. The travelogue already mentions about how different travelers had to suffer on account of unsubstantiated and obsolete data. The firm therefore makes sure that its services are based on the most correct piece of information and its source. Its alliances with the government bodies and the nodal agencies are constantly reviewed so that any development or change is instantly reflected on the website. This also shows the constant endeavor of the immigration service to remain qualitatively correct while producing a visa.

Source – https://abhinavreviws.wordpress.com/2016/06/14/abhinav-immigration-reviews/

Learn How to Immigrate to Lithuania

Lithuania is a Baltic country and located in Northern Europe with more than 2 million inhabitants. It is the member of European Union (EU), NATO and Schengen Agreement. Some time back, the United Nation Human Development Index listed Lithuania as the country with very high human development.
Though the country is comparatively less popular among immigrants, it has managed to leave a mark on the international map. Slowly those who dream of settling in Europe have started making queries about Lithuania immigration.
Maybe, you will be a little surprised to know that the country’s economy is one of the fastest growing in the EU. Lately, the Baltic country has joined Euro Zone and has become its 19th member.
Lithuania is fast becoming popular, especially among business professionals who are always on a look out for an opportunity to invest their hard earned money. As per some reports, in the Ease of Doing Business Index the country has been ranked 17th which means it is an ideal place for those who are looking for an opportunity to start their business overseas.
Why Immigrate to Lithuania?
The answer is simple it has a growing economy and an entry in the nation means the immigrant gets easily access to the EU and the Schengen member states. As compared to other European countries, here the cost of living is relatively low. It means you can actually save more, even as your purchasing power will increase.
How to Immigrate to Lithuania?
As compared to other countries, it is pretty much easy to immigrate to the Baltic state. The country welcomes immigrants. However if you happen to be a business professional, you have an added advantage. Perhaps, you will be happy to know for business immigrants it’s an easy cakewalk to immigrate to the country.
They must agree either to make an investment in the country or start a new company. Although there are several good ways to enter the country, the most suitable and feasible is the ‘EU Blue Card’.
Qualified natives of the Non EU/Non EEA countries are granted a Temporary Residence Permit (TRP). The unique feature of the permit is that it also covers the family members of primary applicant.  The category welcomes the natives of a third country, who possess a higher level diploma or a degree, and have a contract worth double the monthly salary in the country.
As mentioned before, for the business immigrants, it is the very easy to immigrate to Lithuania. Once your visa application has been approved, initially a visa is issued for one year. It can be further extended with the possibility of acquiring Permanent Residence (PR) Permit in the future.
Non business professionals can also apply for the TRP. To do so, the applicants do not have any specific educational qualification or prior work experience. But a good academic record and proficiency in English or official language is a must.
To make the complete Lithuania immigration journey easy, consult an immigration consultant who will not only give you a proper guidance but will ease the entire immigration process for you.

If you are interested to know the process, We would be happy to assist you. please drop your resume at- krishan@abhinav.com or free Inquiry form – http://goo.gl/forms/eUww9Qcx1kmigQkI2

What Are Requirements for Australia Skilled-Nominated or Sponsored (Provisional) (Sub-class 489) Visa?

Immigration these days have turned out to be a tiring pursuit, and as a person who is seeking immigration, if one has to go through all the hurdles by themselves, then it could be a nightmarish experience. But there are also possibilities where the immigration pursuits are simplified by specialized visa categories. If one is able to get the right visa option, they will not have to go through a mass struggle to live in the country of their choice.

As an immigrant, you might like to ask that what could be the best possible way for immigration. Well, if one is looking for a memorable experience, then nominated or sponsored visas can help them get what they want. As a matter of fact, none is interested towards facing immigration hassles, and sponsored visas completely break the obstacles and provide greater opportunities to immigrants.

The Australia skilled-Nominated or Sponsored (Provisional) (Sub Class 489) Visa also does the same thing. The visa is equally important for the immigrant as it is for the economy. With the help of the sponsored and nominated visas, the provinces in Oz are able to meet with their challenges, and they are avoiding the bottlenecks slowing the economic progress.

Australia Immigration Skilled-Nominated or Sponsored (Provisional) (Sub Class 489) Visa

The Skilled Occupation List (SOL) is the first gateway that can help any aspirant, who is wishing to make it grand this fiscal year. Under the SOL, there are different jobs which are mentioned and demanded in different provinces and states, and based on that, the nominated or sponsored visa works.

If the applicant of the immigration has been involved in such jobs and with a considerable work experience, they are readily sponsored by the employers from those provinces which are in dire need of these kinds of jobs. The nominated and sponsored visa is also the best gateway for the immigrants to claim Permanent Residency (PR).

The Sub Class 489 visa is governed and administered by Department of Immigration and Border Protection (DIBP), and under the visa category, the immigrants are given the chance to move, based on the skills and expertise. By getting themselves nominated and sponsored for a specific job in that area, they are also able to claim all the benefits to accrue to the Australian citizens.

The visa grants PR, and once the immigrants and able to get that, they are entitled to receive all the benefits and emoluments which are accrued to Australian citizens. There are also different provinces like Victoria, Sydney, and Melbourne which can grant state nomination even as immigrants can move under the sponsored visa category.

As an immigrant, if one is willing to apply under the specified visa category, they must make sure that few of the requirements are rightfully met, and this could only happen if the aspiring immigrants meet with the following stuffs.

Requirements of the Visa

  • The applicant of this visa shouldn’t have attained 50 years of age. The application is valid for the candidates applying in between 18-49 years of age.
  • A good proficiency of English in mandatory for using this visa to move instantly. As per the International English Language Testing System, as an applicant one has to score a minimum of 6 bands in the IELTS Test. The aspiring immigrants can also take OET, TOEFL iBT, PTE Academic and Cambridge English: Advanced (CAE), as per their whims and fancies.
  • For aspirants who are using this visa to move, it is crucial that they reflect in the State Nomination Occupation List for that specific state where they are headed. It is very crucial that this criterion is fulfilled.
  • Relevant work experience in the job under which the candidate has applied will also be considered. The immigrants must meet with the nomination list requirements and also look forward to skill transferability. The possibility of skill transferability will be profitable for the immigrant.
  • The immigrant must also furnish their financial records even while they should have enough funds to support themselves and their families, if they wish to move under this category. For nominated immigrants, a minimum of AU$ 20,000 is necessary for the movement.

Canada Job Bank–A Vital Element of Express Entry

Canada, also known as the Land of Milk and Honey and/or the Maple Leaf Country, is one of the best immigration destinations for skilled workers. Every year, a large number of people immigrate to the country. Apart from strong growing economy, there are many other factors that encourage trained workers to live and work in the nation.

Continue reading

Manpower From India Face Exile Under Latest UK Immigration Law

In a not-too-positive development–from the perspectives of the Indian migrants settled in the UK—a large number of Indians in the nation could get hit by a new regulation from next month even as under which they may be extradited from the nation, in case they do not take home at least 35,000 British Pounds per annum.

 

The improvements will impact the specialists residing and doing a job in the UK on a Tier-2 Visa who get less than 35,000 Pounds per annum, at the close of 5 years of their stay in the nation. Allegedly, London changed the settlement laws in 2012 to smash the connection between arriving to do a job in the country and staying there on a permanent basis.

Over the years Indian experts have formed the biggest class of people given such visas. As per the UK’s Office of National Statistics (ONS), out of the 55,589 Tier-2 Sponsored Visa petitions cleared during 2014-2015, close-to 78% were for the Indian professionals (31,058).

Despite the fact that the precise number of those affected by the salary threshold conditions continues to be pretty uncertain, it is likely to be anywhere from 30,000 to 40,000 employees.

Sharing his thoughts over the issue, an Indian marketing assistant–who reportedly shifted to the country in the month of November 2011 on a Tier-2 Visa–reportedly stated that London is his home, and he has worked pretty hard, and made a life in the nation with his family. He added that he feels exceptionally discouraged by the system even while throwing out tax-paying individuals is anything but an answer to the immigration catastrophe.

Significantly, the visa is given on the basis of a “certificate of sponsorship” given to the Britain- based groups to appoint such professionals from outside the European Union (EU), and enables them an utmost of six years’ stay.

At the close of 5 years, these employees were in a position to submit an application for the prized Permanent Residency (PR) or “Indefinite Leave to Remain” (ILR) in the nation. However, from the next month onwards, it becomes mandatory that those making the cut for the ILR under the 5-year class also show they take home not less than 35,000 Pounds per annum or be subjected to the prospect of a denial which denotes they would have no option except to go back to their home nation or eventually be exiled, in case they refuse to depart willingly.

The other chief groups hired under the class include the nationals of the US, Australia, Japan, and China. But, the administration continues to be unbending that the amendments are vital to deal with the nation’s immigration difficulties.

Allegedly, earlier it has been very easy for some firms to usher-in employees from abroad rather than to take the long-term resolution to train the needed personnel in the country itself.

Source link – http://www.abhinav.com/news/manpower-from-india-face-exile-under-latest-uk-immigration-law.aspx

Continue reading