Wish To Learn How to Immigrate to Canada?

Immigration is a tough decision and you must be aware of all the aspects of the country before taking any decision. In most cases, people are in haste to immigrate, and they end up screwing things in the worst way. So, if you are looking forward to immigration, it is important that you know the various parameters and angles to make sure that you immigrate well.

How to Immigrate to Canada?

Well, the best destination in the bid to immigration would definitely be Canada. Now, as a matter of fact, you may have a question that why the Maple Leaf Country is the best place to move. Well, the reason being the dynamism, multiculturalism and opportunities that it grants to the immigrants who have been moving to this place.
So, the question that would be popping in your head is How to Immigrate to Canada. This question is simple and it will be answered in the best sense, keeping in mind various possibilities and the procedures that must be followed for streamlining the immigration.

How to Immigrate to Canada?
The process of the immigration is very simple but challenging. Since the nation witnesses the highest scale of immigration, it has become vital for it to regulate the immigration and introduce transparent way. The Expression of Interest (EoI) or Express Entry programme at the hands of the Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship Canada (IRCC) envisages a gateway through which the immigration can take place in a rapid manner.
The programme is simple: you will have to visit the Express Entry profile and provide the necessary credentials, like age, experience, educational qualification, language proficiency, and adaptability on the Express Entry assessment portal.
Once you have provided with the details, the Express Entry system will assess your qualities and subsequently put you to the next level. In the Canadian Job Bank, the profiles of those applicants who have shown qualities and eligibility are moved. It is from there that the employers are able to pick the right applicants based on their skill-set and experience.
You will also have to go through the Comprehensive Ranking System (CRS) and the CRS Calculator will evaluate your skills and qualities based on different parameters for the movement.
Under the CRS system, your age, experience, prior work experience, skill transferability, age, language experience, educational qualification are assessed, and awarded numerical marks out of 1200 points. The persons who cross the halfway marks are considered eligible for the movement.
Scenario After the CRS
After the CRS evaluation has been done, the aspiring immigrants would be asked to move under three programmes of the Express Entry, but one must satisfy all the requirements that it demands in the first place.
Federal Skilled Workers Programme (FSWP)
It is the first programme under the Express Entry process to help streamline the movement to Canada. Under the FSWP, skilled workers are given the invitation to move to the immigration hotspot if they are able to satisfy the requirements that this programme demands.
Key Requirements
Some of the requirements required to be met.
The aspirants must:

  • Have 1,560 hours of total experience in the year or 30 hours per week to make sure that they are eligible for the scheme.
  • Be involved in the paid work (internship is not considered).
  • Be involved with the same job under which they have applied.
  • Be under the skill type 0, A and B level for the movement.

Federal Skilled Trades Programme (FSTP)
Under it, the nation provides an opportunity to those tradesmen and businessmen to move who are in demand back there. But the FSTP requires some aspects that must be met by all applicants applying for the same.
Key Requirements
The aspirants must:

  • Plan to live outside Quebec.
  • Meet the required proficiency level in English and French.
  • Have two years of experience.
  • Meet with the job requirement for the skilled trade category set in the immigration.

Canadian Experience Class
This type of immigration allows the Canadian foreign workers to get Permanent Residency (PR) and immigrate to the nation permanently.
Key Requirements
The aspirants must:

  • Have one year of experience
  • Have gained the experience with proper authorization.
  • Have language proficiency
  • Have plans to live outside Quebec.

Source http://www.immigrationvisaonline.com/how-to-immigrate-to-canada/

Advertisements