Are You Interested in Business Visa Australia?

Australia is one of those few countries that are quite famous among business professionals from around the world. The country has a booming economy and it has been designated as an economy with more profit for business personals and investors. Their (investors’) money is safe in the nation assuring a positive return in future.

Australia Business Immigration Visa OnlineAustralia Business Skills Scheme

It focuses on successful business individuals who are eager to stay in Australia, on a permanent basis, to set-up new business missions, or to acquire the ownership or part-ownership of an existing firm/company in the nation post their arrival.

Australia Business Visa

This takes us to the title under discussion. The permit is mainly granted to applicants with business/investment experience once their application is thoroughly scrutinized. Those who wish to acquire a Business Visa for the ‘Land of Kangaroos’, should know that there are two major paths especially designed to entertain business professionals.

These are ‘Provincial Visa’ initially issued for four years with the possibility of converting the same into Permanent Residence, and ’Permanent Residence’ designed for business professionals with exceptional and demonstrated talent sponsored by state/province.

Those who wish to acquire a Business Visa for Australia should have enough capital to start a business venture, and should agree to live and work in the country for at least four years. Initially, a ‘Provincial Visa’ is issued; thereafter the applicant may submit a petition for an ‘Australian Permanent Visa’. If you think you have exceptional business talent, you may straight away submit an application for Permanent Residence as per the Business Talent Visa.

Under ‘Provincial Visa’, following are the options: Business Owner (Provisional) (subclass 160), State / Territory Sponsored Business Owner (Provisional) (subclass 163), Senior Executive (Provisional) (subclass 161/164) and investor (Provisional) (subclass 162/165).

The category ‘Australian Permanent Visa’ encourages business professionals and investors to either develop or take over the existing business venture in the country. Luckily, applicants with exceptional business talent are granted the prized and the much sought after Business Visa straight away.

Some of the available options are as follow State/Territory Sponsored Business Owner (Residence),   Business Owner (Residence), State/Territory Sponsored Investor (Residence), Investor (Residence) and Business Talent (Migrant).

The major objects of the Business Skills visa categories of Oz is to benefit the nation via developing global markets & either generating or maintaining employment in the country, among others.

Preference is given to those applicants who wish to invest in an existing or want to start a fresh business venture in the nation. To file a petition, you need to submit a fixed processing fee which will not be refunded.

Successful applicants will receive a visa with the freedom to travel, minus any restrictions anywhere in ‘Down Under’. Besides, the applicant is also free to travel in and out of the country as per his specific convenience till the time the visa is legally valid.

Another major plus point of the Business Visa is that it allows the visa holder to study simultaneously and the holder can bring along his family members with similar status and eligibility to enjoy similar rights and benefits under the stream in Oz.

For complete details, one can simply check the official website of the Department of Immigration and Border Protection (DIBP)–the apex Australian Immigration body–or consult an Australian Immigration expert and discuss his case with them in detail.

Major Obligations

Under the Provincial Visa category, it is necessary for the visa holder to submit a local address within six months from the date of their arrival in ‘Oz’ and details of his business activities of 12 months from the date of their arrival in the country. This will work as an annual feedback and will make one’s route towards the Permanent Residency (PR) rather easy.

Provincial Visa applicants are required to get an ownership interest in a business in the country, or else successfully maintain their invested capital for at least four years in continuation. If they fail to meet the eligible criteria, they may have to leave the country.

Resources link: http://blog.abhinav.com/2015/06/australia-business-visa

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s