Armenia Immigration Visa Services

As per a new rule that came into effect in 19th January, 2015; all the citizens of the United States, UK and the other Schengen countries can exempt from getting a valid passport to enter the Republic of Armenia for about 180 days in a year. There are four types of visa. They are – Official, Transit, Diplomatic and Visitor Visa.

Armenia has become popular as the hottest immigration destination since the government established a liberal migration policy that permitted an easy entry for all the immigrants to the country with a Temporary Residence Visa. It is very useful for the people who are either relocating for employment, business or any investment purpose.

Currently, the Armenian Immigration Visa Services helps the applicant to get rid of quota system. There is no mandatory requirement for minimum investment and neither is it compulsory for the people who enter the country to have knowledge of their local language. They also provide benefits to all those people who would like to establish their own business or invest their funds in the country.

All these foreigners are regarded as residents in Armenia:

  •          Temporary residence – It is given to any foreigner who justifies his need to stay in the country for one year or even longer.
  •          Permanent residence – It is granted to any person who lives in the country for a period of five years or more. All the applications for this is fled with the Armenian Police.
  •          Special residence – This status is given to any foreigner who is an Armenian by origin and has to stay for a period of 10 years. This visa is also renewable.

The economic development of Armenia is mainly due to the flow of rural people to urban areas for work. Many Armenians go abroad to earn a living as a temporary worker. The remittance of the workers plays an important role in the economic development of the country. Human trafficking is also very common in Armenia and many changes in the legal framework has been made to make the place better.

A visitor Visa is valid for upto 120 days and it can be issued for single or multiple entries for about a year. It is usually issued for tourism, visiting friends, family, transportation, medical treatment and many other reasons. An Official visa is issued for official purposes by some of the diplomats. A transit visa is issued when a foreigner needs to travel across the boundaries of the country (valid for3 days).

Applicant needs to have a valid passport and visa to travel to the country. So it is always recommended to apply for visa beforehand. Getting a provisional permit for entry in the country is very easy due to the absence of laws that are used to guide and control the employment policy, no quota for employment and investment. Granting of TRV takes only 30 days.

Looking for Armenian Immigration Visa Services? You need to only follow a step by step process to get a valid visa to Armenia in just 24 hours and that too at a very reasonable rate. In case you have any questions regarding visa,then you can contact some expert consultants anytime and get their assistance.

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s